Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Hagerstown, MD / The Maryland Theatre

The Maryland Theatre Tickets, Hagerstown

21 South Potomac Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740 · Directions

6 upcoming events · from $35 all-in

6 events · from $35 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
6 events shown

Upcoming at The Maryland TheatreUpcoming events

6 events · 6 · by date
October2 events
OCT22THUThe United European Ballet Company - Swan LakeThe Maryland Theatre7:00 PM$58all-inSee tickets →OCT31SATAlsatia Mummers ParadeThe Maryland Theatre6:00 PMNo tickets right nowCheck back →
November1 event
NOV21SATMagical Mystery DoorsThe Maryland Theatre7:30 PM$69all-inSee tickets →
December3 events
DEC8TUEJessica LynnThe Maryland Theatre7:00 PM$69all-inSee tickets →DEC12SATThe Western Maryland Ballet Company - The NutcrackerThe Maryland Theatre7:30 PM$35all-inSee tickets →DEC13SUNBallet Theatre of Maryland - The NutcrackerThe Maryland Theatre3:00 PM$35all-inSee tickets →

Who is playing

The Nutcracker · 2 eventsfrom $35Swan Lake · 1 eventfrom $58Jessica Lynn · 1 eventfrom $69Magical Mystery Doors · 1 eventfrom $69
The Nutcracker from $35Swan Lake from $58Jessica Lynn from $69Magical Mystery Doors from $69

Questions about The Maryland Theatre

How many dates at The Maryland Theatre have tickets listed?

5 of the 6 upcoming dates at The Maryland Theatre have tickets listed; 5 had a price checked in the last 12 hours, from $35 all-in.

Is The King of Tickets affiliated with The Maryland Theatre?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events at The Maryland Theatre; it is not affiliated with the venue, and every order is covered by the 100% Buyer Guarantee. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for The Maryland Theatre. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$35 all-in, The Western Maryland Ballet Company - The Nutcracker, Dec 12
Typical price$58 median starting price
Under $502 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are flat
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 4 of 10 shows this month
Biggest drop$16 off Magical Mystery Doors, Nov 21
Seats togetherFor The United European Ballet Company - Swan Lake: Pairs from $58, four together from $59
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 7:45 AM ET

The Maryland Theatre · all priced events

Cheapest sections lately

BAL300$35
BAL100$36
BAL200$47
ORC300$47
ORC100$47

From 12 recent events.

Venues nearby

Hub City Vinyl1 mi25

What's on at The Maryland Theatre?

There are 6 upcoming events at The Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD, spanning theater, concerts, and more, running through December 2026. The next event is The United European Ballet Company - Swan Lake on Thursday, October 22, 2026, from $57 all-in. One event starts in the next 24 hours. 5 events currently have listings, from $35 all-in.

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for The Maryland Theatre; tickets are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Where is The Maryland Theatre?

The Maryland Theatre is at 21 South Potomac Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740, and the map below shows the exact spot.

Get directions →More events in Hagerstown →

What else is near The Maryland Theatre?

Other venues with upcoming dates
Hollywood Casino at Charles Town RacesCharles Town, WV15 eventsfrom $53The Weinberg Center For The ArtsFrederick, MD10 eventsfrom $55Tally Ho TheaterLeesburg, VA14 eventsfrom $39Majestic TheatreGettysburg, PA9 eventsfrom $340Luhrs Performing Arts CenterShippensburg, PA4 eventsfrom $62Hub City VinylHagerstown, MD25 eventsfrom $43Eichelberger Performing Arts CenterHanover, PA2 eventsfrom $59Maryland Ensemble TheatreFrederick, MD5 events