Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Raleigh, NC / The Lincoln Theatre

The Lincoln Theatre Tickets, Raleigh

126 East Cabarrus Street, Raleigh, NC 27601 · Directions

10 upcoming events · from $29 all-in

10 events · from $29 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
10 events shown

Upcoming at The Lincoln TheatreUpcoming events

10 events · 10 · by date
October2 events
OCT24SATBoogie TThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PMThis weekend$64all-inSee tickets →OCT31SATJackson DeanThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PM$45all-inSee tickets →
November5 events
NOV6FRINightrain - Guns N Roses TributeThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PM$29all-inSee tickets →NOV8SUNThe Record CompanyThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh7:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →NOV13FRIShadowGrassThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:30 PM$39all-inSee tickets →NOV17TUETiny HabitsThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PM$48all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATAkeem AliThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PM$48all-inSee tickets →
December1 event
DEC23WEDNGHTMREThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:00 PM$73all-inSee tickets →
January 20271 event
JAN222027Panic StrickenThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh8:30 PMNo tickets right nowCheck back →
March 20271 event
MAR112027The MovementThe Lincoln Theatre - Raleigh7:30 PMNo tickets right nowCheck back →

Parking and getting there

The Lincoln Theatre is at 126 East Cabarrus Street, Raleigh, NC 27601. Directions

Parking passes are sold per event: pick a date above and use the Parking filter. See parking for the next event

Who is playing

The Movement · 1 eventThe Record Company · 1 eventNghtmre · 1 eventfrom $73Boogie T · 1 eventfrom $64Nightrain - Guns N Roses Tribute · 1 eventfrom $29
The MovementThe Record CompanyNghtmre from $73Boogie T from $64Nightrain - Guns N Roses Tribute from $29ShadowGrass from $39Jackson Dean from $45Tiny Habits from $48

Questions about The Lincoln Theatre

What's on at The Lincoln Theatre this weekend?

This weekend at The Lincoln Theatre: Boogie T on Saturday.

How many dates at The Lincoln Theatre have tickets listed?

8 of the 10 upcoming dates at The Lincoln Theatre have tickets listed; 7 had a price checked in the last 12 hours, from $29 all-in.

Is The King of Tickets affiliated with The Lincoln Theatre?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events at The Lincoln Theatre; it is not affiliated with the venue, and every order is covered by the 100% Buyer Guarantee. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for The Lincoln Theatre. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$29 all-in, Nightrain - Guns N Roses Tribute, Nov 6
Typical price$48 median starting price
Under $505 of 7 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are down 3%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 6 of 10 shows this month
Biggest drop$6 off Jackson Dean, Oct 31
Seats togetherFor Boogie T: Pairs from $64, four together from $64
CheckedOct 24, 2026, 2:01 PM ET

The Lincoln Theatre · all priced events

Cheapest sections lately

GA$14
GENERAL ADMISSION$16
GENERAL ADMISSION FLOOR$29
GA_FLOOR$39
ADVANCED$44

From 20 recent events.

Venues nearby

Raleigh Memorial Auditorium At Martin Marietta Center for the Performing Arts1 mi50Room 861 At Goodnights Comedy Club2 mi67Goodnights Comedy Club2 mi66

What's on at The Lincoln Theatre?

There are 10 upcoming events at The Lincoln Theatre, Raleigh, NC, all concerts, running through March 2027. The next event is Boogie T on Saturday, October 24, 2026, from $64 all-in. One event starts in the next 24 hours. 7 events currently have listings, from $29 all-in.

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for The Lincoln Theatre; tickets are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Where is The Lincoln Theatre?

The Lincoln Theatre is at 126 East Cabarrus Street, Raleigh, NC 27601, and the map below shows the exact spot.

Get directions →More events in Raleigh →

What else is near The Lincoln Theatre?

Other venues with upcoming dates
Lenovo CenterRaleigh, NC78 eventsfrom $18Durham Performing Arts CenterDurham, NC151 eventsfrom $29Raleigh Memorial Auditorium At Martin Marietta Center for the Performing ArtsRaleigh, NC50 eventsfrom $23Live at The Rudy TheatreSelma, NC103 eventsfrom $60Kenan Memorial StadiumChapel Hill, NC4 eventsfrom $48Cameron Indoor StadiumDurham, NC37 eventsfrom $17Coastal Credit Union Music Park at Walnut CreekRaleigh, NC18 eventsfrom $36Carter Finley StadiumRaleigh, NC4 eventsfrom $29