Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

UAB Blazers Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

UAB Blazers Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $11 all-in · 4 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $11 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

UAB Blazers Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October1 game
OCT31SATUAB Blazers at South Florida Bulls FootballAway · Raymond James Stadium · Tampa, FL$14all-inSee tickets →
November4 games
NOV7SATUNC Charlotte 49ers at UAB Blazers FootballHome · Protective Stadium · Birmingham, AL$14all-inSee tickets →NOV14SATUAB Blazers at Temple Owls FootballAway · Lincoln Financial Field · Philadelphia, PA$11all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATUTSA Roadrunners at UAB Blazers FootballHome · Protective Stadium · Birmingham, AL$19all-inSee tickets →NOV28SATUAB Blazers at North Texas Mean Green FootballAway · DATCU Stadium · Denton, TX$11all-inSee tickets →

UAB Blazers Football tickets: the numbers

Our UAB Blazers Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games, across 4 cities and 4 venues.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $11, for the Nov 14 game in Philadelphia, PA. Nov 14 has the most listings on sale, 211 of them from $10 all-in. Over the past 31 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending flat.

Seats together are on sale for this team right now: pairs from $14 and groups of four from $14 all-in. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 22, 2026, 6:36 AM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are UAB Blazers Football tickets?

UAB Blazers Football tickets start at $11 all-in (November 14 in Philadelphia). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are UAB Blazers Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $11 all-in (November 14, Philadelphia); half of the upcoming games get in for $14 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest, and which is priciest?

Saturday, November 14, 2026 in Philadelphia, PA has the lowest entry price right now. Saturday, November 21, 2026 in Birmingham, AL, at $19, is the priciest. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling UAB Blazers Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the UAB Blazers Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$11 all-in, UAB Blazers at Temple Owls Football, Nov 14
Typical price$14 median starting price
Under $505 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are flat
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 6 of 10 games this month
By levelFor UAB Blazers at South Florida Bulls Football: Lower from $14, club from $14
Seats togetherFor UAB Blazers at South Florida Bulls Football: Pairs from $14, four together from $14
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 6:36 AM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 14 · UAB Blazers at Temple Owls FootballLincoln Financial Field$11NOV 28 · UAB Blazers at North Texas Mean Green FootballDATCU Stadium$11OCT 31 · UAB Blazers at South Florida Bulls FootballRaymond James Stadium$14NOV 7 · UNC Charlotte 49ers at UAB Blazers FootballProtective Stadium$14NOV 21 · UTSA Roadrunners at UAB Blazers FootballProtective Stadium$19

Where this season plays

Protective StadiumBirmingham, AL · 2 dates$14Raymond James StadiumTampa, FL · 1 date$14Lincoln Financial FieldPhiladelphia, PA · 1 date$11DATCU StadiumDenton, TX · 1 date$11