Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Rice Owls Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

Rice Owls Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $12 all-in · 4 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $12 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

Rice Owls Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October1 game
OCT24SATRice Owls at Florida Atlantic Owls FootballAway · Flagler Credit Union Stadium · Boca Raton, FL12:00 PMThis weekend$12all-inSee tickets →
November4 games
NOV7SATRice Owls at North Texas Mean Green FootballAway · DATCU Stadium · Denton, TX$13all-inSee tickets →NOV14SATTulane Green Wave at Rice Owls FootballHome · Rice Owls Stadium · Houston, TX$23all-inSee tickets →NOV19THURice Owls at Temple Owls FootballAway · Lincoln Financial Field · Philadelphia, PA7:30 PM$12all-inSee tickets →NOV28SATArmy Black Knights at Rice Owls FootballHome · Rice Owls Stadium · Houston, TX$29all-inSee tickets →

Rice Owls Football tickets: the numbers

Our Rice Owls Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games in 4 cities at 4 venues right now.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $12, for the Nov 19 game in Philadelphia, PA. Oct 24 has the most listings on sale, 509 of them from $11 all-in. Over the past 31 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending down 17%.

Seats together are on sale for this team right now: pairs from $11 and groups of four from $11 all-in. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 22, 2026, 6:41 AM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are Rice Owls Football tickets?

Rice Owls Football tickets start at $12 all-in (November 19 in Philadelphia). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are Rice Owls Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $12 all-in (November 19, Philadelphia); half of the upcoming games get in for $13 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest, and which is priciest?

Thursday, November 19, 2026 in Philadelphia, PA has the lowest entry price right now. Saturday, November 28, 2026 in Houston, TX, at $29, is the priciest. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling Rice Owls Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the Rice Owls Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$12 all-in, Rice Owls at Temple Owls Football, Nov 19
Typical price$13 median starting price
Under $505 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are down 17%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 8 of 10 games this month
Biggest drop$6 off Tulane Green Wave at Rice Owls Football, Nov 14
By levelFor Rice Owls at Florida Atlantic Owls Football: Upper from $12, lower from $21, club from $37
Seats togetherFor Rice Owls at Florida Atlantic Owls Football: Pairs from $12, four together from $12
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 6:41 AM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 19 · Rice Owls at Temple Owls FootballLincoln Financial Field$12OCT 24 · Rice Owls at Florida Atlantic Owls FootballFlagler Credit Union Stadium$12NOV 7 · Rice Owls at North Texas Mean Green FootballDATCU Stadium$13NOV 14 · Tulane Green Wave at Rice Owls FootballRice Owls Stadium$23NOV 28 · Army Black Knights at Rice Owls FootballRice Owls Stadium$29

Where this season plays

Rice Owls StadiumHouston, TX · 2 dates$23Flagler Credit Union StadiumBoca Raton, FL · 1 date$12DATCU StadiumDenton, TX · 1 date$13Lincoln Financial FieldPhiladelphia, PA · 1 date$12