Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Georgia Southern Eagles Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

Georgia Southern Eagles Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $22 all-in · 3 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $22 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

Georgia Southern Eagles Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October1 game
OCT31SATAppalachian State Mountaineers at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballHome · Allen E. Paulson Stadium · Statesboro, GA$84all-inSee tickets →
November4 games
NOV7SATMarshall Thundering Herd at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballHome · Allen E. Paulson Stadium · Statesboro, GA$66all-inSee tickets →NOV14SATGeorgia Southern Eagles at Georgia State Panthers FootballAway · Center Parc Credit Union Stadium · Atlanta, GA$38all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATGeorgia Southern Eagles at Troy Trojans FootballAway · Veterans Memorial Stadium Troy · Troy, AL3:00 PM$22all-inSee tickets →NOV28SATLouisiana Tech Bulldogs at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballHome · Allen E. Paulson Stadium · Statesboro, GA$34all-inSee tickets →

Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets: the numbers

Our Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games in 3 cities at 3 venues right now. Allen E. Paulson Stadium hosts 3 of those games (60%), the team's home venue.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $22, for the Nov 21 game in Troy, AL. Nov 14 has the most listings on sale, 43 of them from $37 all-in. Over the past 31 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending up 31%.

Seats together are on sale for this team right now: pairs from $83 and groups of four from $118 all-in. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 22, 2026, 6:36 AM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets?

Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets start at $22 all-in (November 21 in Troy). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $22 all-in (November 21, Veterans Memorial Stadium Troy); half of the upcoming games get in for $38 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest?

Saturday, November 21, 2026 in Troy, AL has the lowest entry price right now. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

How much do premium seats cost?

Premium and front-section seats can cost more than the starting price. Open your chosen date and compare its listings, including the section, row, quantity and any restrictions.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling Georgia Southern Eagles Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the Georgia Southern Eagles Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$22 all-in, Georgia Southern Eagles at Troy Trojans Football, Nov 21
Typical price$38 median starting price
Under $503 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are up 31%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 2 of 10 games this month
Biggest drop$5 off Georgia Southern Eagles at Troy Trojans Football, Nov 21
Seats togetherFor Appalachian State Mountaineers at Georgia Southern Eagles Football: Pairs from $84, four together from $119
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 6:36 AM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 21 · Georgia Southern Eagles at Troy Trojans FootballVeterans Memorial Stadium Troy$22NOV 28 · Louisiana Tech Bulldogs at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballAllen E. Paulson Stadium$34NOV 14 · Georgia Southern Eagles at Georgia State Panthers FootballCenter Parc Credit Union Stadium$38NOV 7 · Marshall Thundering Herd at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballAllen E. Paulson Stadium$66OCT 31 · Appalachian State Mountaineers at Georgia Southern Eagles FootballAllen E. Paulson Stadium$84

Where this season plays

Allen E. Paulson StadiumStatesboro, GA · 3 dates$34Center Parc Credit Union StadiumAtlanta, GA · 1 date$38Veterans Memorial Stadium TroyTroy, AL · 1 date$22