Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Central Michigan Chippewas Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

Central Michigan Chippewas Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $25 all-in · 4 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $25 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

Central Michigan Chippewas Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October1 game
OCT24SATMiami RedHawks at Central Michigan Chippewas FootballHome · Kelly/Shorts Stadium · Mt Pleasant, MI1:00 PMThis weekend$27all-inSee tickets →
November4 games
NOV4WEDCentral Michigan Chippewas at Eastern Michigan Eagles FootballAway · Ford Field · Detroit, MI7:00 PM$50all-inSee tickets →NOV11WEDSacramento State Hornets at Central Michigan Chippewas FootballHome · Kelly/Shorts Stadium · Mt Pleasant, MI7:00 PM$29all-inSee tickets →NOV18WEDCentral Michigan Chippewas at Buffalo Bulls FootballAway · Broadview Stadium · Buffalo, NY7:30 PM$34all-inSee tickets →NOV28SATCentral Michigan Chippewas at Ball State Cardinals FootballAway · Scheumann Stadium · Muncie, IN12:00 PM$25all-inSee tickets →

Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets: the numbers

Our Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games, across 4 cities and 4 venues.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $25, for the Nov 28 game in Muncie, IN. Nov 4 has the most listings on sale, 36 of them from $50 all-in. Over the past 31 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending down 20%.

No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 22, 2026, 6:41 AM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets?

Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets start at $25 all-in (November 28 in Muncie). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $25 all-in (November 28, Muncie); half of the upcoming games get in for $29 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest?

Saturday, November 28, 2026 in Muncie, IN has the lowest entry price right now. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling Central Michigan Chippewas Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the Central Michigan Chippewas Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$25 all-in, Central Michigan Chippewas at Ball State Cardinals Football, Nov 28
Typical price$29 median starting price
Under $504 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are down 20%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 6 of 10 games this month
Biggest drop$45 off Miami RedHawks at Central Michigan Chippewas Football, Oct 24
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 6:41 AM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 28 · Central Michigan Chippewas at Ball State Cardinals FootballScheumann Stadium$25OCT 24 · Miami RedHawks at Central Michigan Chippewas FootballKelly/Shorts Stadium$27NOV 11 · Sacramento State Hornets at Central Michigan Chippewas FootballKelly/Shorts Stadium$29NOV 18 · Central Michigan Chippewas at Buffalo Bulls FootballBroadview Stadium$34NOV 4 · Central Michigan Chippewas at Eastern Michigan Eagles FootballFord Field$50

Where this season plays

Kelly/Shorts StadiumMt Pleasant, MI · 2 dates$27Ford FieldDetroit, MI · 1 date$50Broadview StadiumBuffalo, NY · 1 date$34Scheumann StadiumMuncie, IN · 1 date$25