Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Alcorn State Braves Football Tickets

Home / Sports / Football

Alcorn State Braves Football Tickets and 2026 Schedule

5 upcoming games · from $45 all-in · 4 cities · through November 2026

5 games · from $45 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
5 games shown

Alcorn State Braves Football schedule and tickets

5 games · by date
October2 games
OCT17SATAlcorn State Braves at Prairie View A&M Panthers FootballAway · Panther Stadium · Prairie View, TX2:00 PMTomorrow$69all-inSee tickets →OCT31SATAlcorn State Braves at Mississippi Valley Delta Devils FootballAway · Rice-Totten Field · Itta Bena, MS2:00 PM$64all-inSee tickets →
November3 games
NOV7SATFlorida A&M Rattlers at Alcorn State Braves FootballHome · Jack Spinks Stadium · Alcorn State, MS12:00 PM$72all-inSee tickets →NOV14SATAlcorn State Braves at Southern Jaguars FootballAway · A W Mumford Stadium · Baton Rouge, LA2:00 PM$45all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATJackson State Tigers at Alcorn State Braves FootballHome · Jack Spinks Stadium · Alcorn State, MS2:00 PM$75all-inSee tickets →

Alcorn State Braves Football tickets: the numbers

Our Alcorn State Braves Football tickets cover 5 upcoming games in 4 cities at 4 venues right now.

The cheapest all-in seat on sale right now is $45, for the Nov 14 game in Baton Rouge, LA. Nov 14 has the most listings on sale, 67 of them from $45 all-in. Over the past 31 days, cheapest seat prices here have been trending down 4%.

Seats together are on sale for this team right now: pairs from $68 and groups of four from $68 all-in. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 16, 2026, 5:00 PM ET.

Questions fans ask

How much are Alcorn State Braves Football tickets?

Alcorn State Braves Football tickets start at $45 all-in (November 14 in Baton Rouge). No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

How cheap are Alcorn State Braves Football tickets?

The cheapest listed ticket right now is $45 all-in (November 14, Baton Rouge); half of the upcoming games get in for $69 or less, all-in.

Which date is cheapest?

Saturday, November 14, 2026 in Baton Rouge, LA has the lowest entry price right now. Select the date from the full schedule to check current tickets. The price strip compares only the soonest recently priced dates. Other dates may cost less.

Are these tickets legitimate?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling Alcorn State Braves Football tickets. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. The King of Tickets is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or the primary box office for the Alcorn State Braves Football. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$45 all-in, Alcorn State Braves at Southern Jaguars Football, Nov 14
Typical price$69 median starting price
Under $501 of 5 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are down 4%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 4 of 10 games this month
Biggest drop$10 off Alcorn State Braves at Prairie View A&M Panthers Football, Oct 17
By levelFor Alcorn State Braves at Prairie View A&M Panthers Football: Floor from $69, club from $75, lower from $79
Seats togetherFor Alcorn State Braves at Prairie View A&M Panthers Football: Pairs from $69, four together from $69
CheckedOct 16, 2026, 5:00 PM ET

All locations · all priced events

Cheapest dates

Across the US

NOV 14 · Alcorn State Braves at Southern Jaguars FootballA W Mumford Stadium$45OCT 31 · Alcorn State Braves at Mississippi Valley Delta Devils FootballRice-Totten Field$64OCT 17 · Alcorn State Braves at Prairie View A&M Panthers FootballPanther Stadium$69NOV 7 · Florida A&M Rattlers at Alcorn State Braves FootballJack Spinks Stadium$72NOV 21 · Jackson State Tigers at Alcorn State Braves FootballJack Spinks Stadium$75

Where this season plays

Jack Spinks StadiumAlcorn State, MS · 2 dates$72Panther StadiumPrairie View, TX · 1 date$69Rice-Totten FieldItta Bena, MS · 1 date$64A W Mumford StadiumBaton Rouge, LA · 1 date$45