Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Cities / Sloan, IA

Sloan, IA Tickets: Concerts, Sports, Theater and Comedy

1 upcoming event in Sloan · from $44 all-in · 1 venue

1 event · from $44 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
1 event shown

Coming up in Sloan

1 event · by date
November1 event
NOV14SATMarshall Tucker BandWinnavegas Casino8:00 PM$44all-inSee tickets →

Nearby events

Outside this city
OCT31SATConcordia-St Paul Golden Bears at Wayne State College Wildcats FootballBob Cunningham Field1:00 PMWayne, NEThis weekend$32all-inSee tickets →OCT31SATFargo Force at Sioux City MusketeersTyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena6:05 PMSioux City, IAThis weekend$31all-inSee tickets →NOV1SUNFargo Force at Sioux City MusketeersTyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena5:05 PMSioux City, IAThis weekend$32all-inSee tickets →NOV7SATSioux Falls Cougars at Wayne State College Wildcats Mens FootballBob Cunningham Field1:00 PMWayne, NE$33all-inSee tickets →NOV10TUEVirginia Tech Hokies vs Iowa Hawkeyes Mens BasketballTyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena6:00 PMSioux City, IA$26all-inSee tickets →NOV14SATNorthern Iowa Panthers at South Dakota Coyotes FootballDakotaDome1:00 PMVermillion, SD$49all-inSee tickets →NOV15SUNIowa Hawkeyes vs Vanderbilt Commodores Womens BasketballTyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena1:00 PMSioux City, IA$26all-inSee tickets →NOV15SUNA Motown ChristmasOrpheum Theatre - Sioux City7:00 PMSioux City, IA$73all-inSee tickets →

Venues in and around Sloan

Winnavegas Casino 1Tyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena 22Orpheum Theatre - Sioux City 11Bob Cunningham Field 2DakotaDome 1

Categories in Sloan

Concerts 1

Nearby cities

Omaha, NE · 70 mi445 eventsDes Moines, IA · 145 mi415 events
Omaha, NE 445 eventsDes Moines, IA 415 events

Questions about Sloan tickets

What are the top venues in and around Sloan?

Near Sloan, the busiest venues are Orpheum Theatre (9 acts on sale), Sioux City and Tyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena (5 acts on sale), Sioux City.

How much are tickets in Sloan?

Tickets to Sloan events start at $44 all-in. Within a short drive, they're $26. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

Is The King of Tickets a legitimate ticket seller in Sloan?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events in Sloan, IA. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$26 all-in, Iowa Hawkeyes vs Vanderbilt Commodores Womens Basketball, Nov 15
Typical price$32 median starting price
Under $5011 of 14 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are flat
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 2 of 10 shows this month
Seats togetherFor Concordia-St Paul Golden Bears at Wayne State College Wildcats Football: Pairs from $32, four together from $32
CheckedOct 29, 2026, 5:18 PM ET

In and around Sloan · all priced events

This weekend near Sloan

OCT 31 · Concordia-St Paul Golden Bears at Wayne State College Wildcats FootballBob Cunningham Field · Wayne, NE$32OCT 31 · Fargo Force at Sioux City MusketeersTyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena · Sioux City, IA$31

Venues in and around Sloan

Winnavegas Casino · 1 eventfrom $44Tyson Events Center - Fleet Farm Arena · 22 eventsfrom $26Orpheum Theatre - Sioux City · 11 eventsfrom $53Bob Cunningham Field · 2 eventsfrom $32DakotaDome · 1 eventfrom $49