Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Cities / Shreveport, LA

Shreveport, LA Tickets: Concerts, Sports, Theater and Comedy

12 upcoming events in Shreveport · from $70 all-in · 3 venues · 1 this weekend

12 events · from $70 all-in · 1 this weekend

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
12 events shown

Coming up in Shreveport

12 events · by date
October2 events
OCT23FRITheresa CaputoShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium7:30 PMTomorrow$94all-inSee tickets →OCT29THUFraggle RockThe Strand Theatre7:00 PM$70all-inSee tickets →
November4 events
NOV14SATNutcracker Magical Christmas BalletThe Strand Theatre7:00 PM$74all-inSee tickets →NOV20FRIA Celtic ChristmasThe Strand Theatre7:30 PM$83all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATWhose Live Anyway?The Strand Theatre7:30 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →NOV28SATMojo BrookzzShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium7:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →
December5 events
DEC8TUEWorld Ballet Company: The Nutcracker with a Live OrchestraThe Strand Theatre7:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →DEC12SATWinter Fest with Webbie, Ying Yang TwinsShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium7:30 PM$94all-inSee tickets →DEC13SUNJeff DunhamShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium3:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →DEC22TUEMannheim Steamroller ChristmasShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium8:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →DEC22TUEIndependence BowlIndependence Stadium8:30 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →
April 20271 event
APR172027Black Jacket Symphony - Black SabbathThe Strand Theatre7:30 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →

Nearby events

Outside this city
NOV6FRIThe Red Clay Strays with Muscadine Bloodline and Brent CobbBrookshire Grocery Arena6:30 PMBossier City, LA$59all-inSee tickets →NOV13FRIEaston CorbinMargaritaville Resort Casino8:00 PMBossier City, LA$50all-inSee tickets →NOV27FRIKC and The Sunshine BandRiverdome At Horseshoe Casino8:00 PMBossier City, LACheck availabilitySee tickets →DEC5SATExtreme Dwarfanators WrestlingMarshall Convention Center8:00 PMMarshall, TXCheck availabilitySee tickets →DEC10THUTrans-Siberian OrchestraBrookshire Grocery Arena7:00 PMBossier City, LA$91all-inSee tickets →DEC13SUNPentatonixBrookshire Grocery Arena6:00 PMBossier City, LACheck availabilitySee tickets →JAN92027Tom SeguraMargaritaville Resort Casino8:00 PMBossier City, LACheck availabilitySee tickets →APR182027MercyMe with Ben Fuller & Peter BurtonBrookshire Grocery Arena6:30 PMBossier City, LA$185all-inSee tickets →

Venues in and around Shreveport

The Strand Theatre 6Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium 5Independence Stadium 1Brookshire Grocery Arena 4Margaritaville Resort Casino 3Memorial City Hall Performance Center 3

Categories in Shreveport

Concerts 4Comedy 3Theater 2Family & more 2Sports 1

Shreveport tickets: the numbers

Right now, our Shreveport listings cover 12 upcoming events across 3 venues. The Strand Theatre (6 acts on sale) and Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium (5 acts on sale) have the most acts on sale in Shreveport.

The cheapest all-in seat within the next 7 days is $70, for Fraggle Rock on Oct 29 at The Strand Theatre - LA. November 2026 is the busiest month ahead here, with 8 dates on sale.

No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 22, 2026, 11:46 PM ET.

Questions about Shreveport tickets

What are the top venues in and around Shreveport?

In Shreveport itself, The Strand Theatre (6 acts on sale) and Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium (5 acts on sale) have the most acts on sale. The busiest nearby are Brookshire Grocery Arena (4 acts on sale), Bossier City and Margaritaville Resort Casino (2 acts on sale), Bossier City.

How much are tickets in Shreveport?

Tickets to Shreveport events start at $70 all-in. Within a short drive, they're $50. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

Is The King of Tickets a legitimate ticket seller in Shreveport?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events in Shreveport, LA. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$50 all-in, Easton Corbin, Nov 13
Typical price$83 median starting price
Under $500 of 9 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are up 2%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 1 of 10 shows this month
By levelFor Theresa Caputo: Lower from $94, upper from $99, floor from $135
Seats togetherFor Theresa Caputo: Pairs from $94, four together from $99
CheckedOct 22, 2026, 11:46 PM ET

In and around Shreveport · all priced events

This weekend near Shreveport

OCT 23 · Theresa CaputoShreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium$94

Venues in and around Shreveport

The Strand Theatre · 6 eventsfrom $70Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium · 5 eventsfrom $94Independence Stadium · 1 eventView →Brookshire Grocery Arena · 4 eventsfrom $59Margaritaville Resort Casino · 3 eventsfrom $50Memorial City Hall Performance Center · 3 eventsView →