Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Cities / Grambling, LA

Grambling, LA Tickets: Concerts, Sports, Theater and Comedy

3 upcoming events in Grambling · from $63 all-in · 2 venues

3 events · from $63 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
3 events shown

Coming up in Grambling

3 events · by date
November2 events
NOV7SATArkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions at Grambling State Tigers FootballEddie Robinson Stadium2:00 PM$63all-inSee tickets →NOV19THUSouthern Miss Golden Eagles at Grambling State Tigers Mens BasketballAssembly Center Arena6:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →
December1 event
DEC21MONAppalachian State Mountaineers at Grambling State Tigers Mens BasketballAssembly Center Arena1:00 PMCheck availabilitySee tickets →

Nearby events

Outside this city
OCT30FRITwin City Thunderbirds at Monroe MoccasinsMonroe Civic Center Arena7:05 PMMonroe, LATomorrowCheck availabilitySee tickets →OCT31SATTwin City Thunderbirds at Monroe MoccasinsMonroe Civic Center Arena7:05 PMMonroe, LAThis weekend$36all-inSee tickets →NOV2MONKent State Golden Flashes at Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Mens BasketballThomas Assembly Center6:30 PMRuston, LA$10all-inSee tickets →NOV5THUArkansas Monticello Boll Weevils at Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Mens BasketballThomas Assembly Center6:30 PMRuston, LA$10all-inSee tickets →NOV6FRIColumbus River Dragons at Monroe MoccasinsMonroe Civic Center Arena7:05 PMMonroe, LA$36all-inSee tickets →NOV7SATColumbus River Dragons at Monroe MoccasinsMonroe Civic Center Arena7:05 PMMonroe, LA$36all-inSee tickets →NOV12THUNorthwestern State Demons at Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Womens BasketballThomas Assembly Center6:30 PMRuston, LA$10all-inSee tickets →NOV12THULouisiana Ragin Cajuns at Louisiana Monroe Warhawks FootballMalone Stadium8:00 PMMonroe, LA$34all-inSee tickets →

Venues in and around Grambling

Assembly Center Arena 2Eddie Robinson Stadium 1Monroe Civic Center Arena 30Thomas Assembly Center 21Fant-Ewing Coliseum 13Malone Stadium 3Joe Aillet Stadium 2

Categories in Grambling

Sports 3

Grambling tickets: the numbers

Right now, our Grambling listings cover 3 upcoming events across 2 venues.

The cheapest all-in seat within the next 7 days is $10, for Kent State Golden Flashes at Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Mens Basketball on Nov 2 at Thomas Assembly Center. November 2026 is the busiest month ahead here, with 25 dates on sale.

No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay. Prices checked Oct 29, 2026, 11:05 PM ET.

Questions about Grambling tickets

What are the top venues in and around Grambling?

Near Grambling, the busiest venues are Monroe Civic Center Arena (5 acts on sale), Monroe and Thomas Assembly Center (2 acts on sale), Ruston.

How much are tickets in Grambling?

Tickets to Grambling events start at $63 all-in. Within a short drive, they're $10. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

Is The King of Tickets a legitimate ticket seller in Grambling?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events in Grambling, LA. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$10 all-in, Mississippi Valley State Devilettes at Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters Womens Basketball, Nov 25
Typical price$34 median starting price
Under $5013 of 15 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are down 3%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 2 of 10 shows this month
By levelFor Twin City Thunderbirds at Monroe Moccasins: Club from $36, lower from $44
Seats togetherFor Twin City Thunderbirds at Monroe Moccasins: Pairs from $36, four together from $36
CheckedOct 29, 2026, 11:05 PM ET

In and around Grambling · all priced events

This weekend near Grambling

OCT 30 · Twin City Thunderbirds at Monroe MoccasinsMonroe Civic Center Arena · Monroe, LAOCT 31 · Southern Miss Golden Eagles at Louisiana Monroe Warhawks FootballMalone Stadium · Monroe, LA

Venues in and around Grambling

Assembly Center Arena · 2 eventsView →Eddie Robinson Stadium · 1 eventfrom $63Monroe Civic Center Arena · 30 eventsfrom $36Thomas Assembly Center · 21 eventsfrom $10Fant-Ewing Coliseum · 13 eventsfrom $34Malone Stadium · 3 eventsfrom $34