Skip to main content
The King of Tickets
Concerts ▾
Sports ▾
Theater ▾
Comedy
Family & More ▾
Search

  

Explore The King of Tickets

✓100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back.

Browse

ConcertsSportsTheaterComedyFamily & MoreLast-minute ticketsPerformers A to Z

Popular

NFLMLBNBANHLCountryCollege FootballCollege BasketballRap & Hip-HopMusicalsBroadway

Cities

New YorkLos AngelesChicagoLas VegasDetroitAll cities →All venues →

Help

Help and FAQsBuying guidesFees and taxesContact us844-712-1272Daily 9:30am to 10pm ET

Company

About usOur guaranteeTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyYour privacy choices
© 2026 King Of Tickets LLC · An independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value.

Home / Cities / Ardmore, OK

Ardmore, OK Tickets: Concerts, Sports, Theater and Comedy

2 upcoming events in Ardmore · from $45 all-in · 1 venue

2 events · from $45 all-in

✓ All-in pricing✓ 100% Buyer Guarantee
Get-in price (all-in)
2 events shown

Coming up in Ardmore

2 events · by date
April 20272 events
APR132027Bluey's Big PlayJerome Westheimer Center for the Performing Arts6:00 PM$45all-inSee tickets →APR142027Bluey's Big PlayJerome Westheimer Center for the Performing Arts6:00 PM$45all-inSee tickets →

Nearby events

Outside this city
OCT23FRIRicky MartinLucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino8:00 PMThackerville, OKThis weekend$189all-inSee tickets →NOV7SATRandy Rogers BandRed River Station8:00 PMSaint Jo, TX$258all-inSee tickets →NOV13FRIClay WalkerChoctaw Casino & Resort - Durant8:00 PMDurant, OK$59all-inSee tickets →NOV13FRILa MafiaLucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino8:00 PMThackerville, OK$32all-inSee tickets →NOV20FRIJohn MulaneyChoctaw Casino & Resort - Durant7:30 PMDurant, OK$108all-inSee tickets →NOV21SATBob SchneiderRed River Station8:00 PMSaint Jo, TX$64all-inSee tickets →NOV27FRIJodeciLucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino10:00 PMThackerville, OKCheck availabilitySee tickets →NOV28SATChase Matthew (Rescheduled from 5/2)Choctaw Casino & Resort - Durant8:00 PMDurant, OK$45all-inSee tickets →

Venues in and around Ardmore

Jerome Westheimer Center for the Performing Arts 2Lucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino 12Choctaw Casino & Resort - Durant 10Red River Station 2

Categories in Ardmore

Family & more 2

Nearby cities

Oklahoma City, OK · 90 mi643 eventsDallas, TX · 100 mi1,279 eventsFort Worth, TX · 100 mi606 eventsTulsa, OK · 150 mi433 events
Oklahoma City, OK 643 eventsDallas, TX 1,279 eventsFort Worth, TX 606 eventsTulsa, OK 433 events

Questions about Ardmore tickets

What are the top venues in and around Ardmore?

Near Ardmore, the busiest venues are Lucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino (11 acts on sale), Thackerville, Choctaw Casino & Resort (5 acts on sale), Durant, and Red River Station (2 acts on sale), Saint Jo, TX.

How much are tickets in Ardmore?

Tickets to Ardmore events start at $45 all-in. Within a short drive, they're $32. No service, booking or delivery fees; sales tax applies in some states and is shown before you pay.

Is The King of Tickets a legitimate ticket seller in Ardmore?

The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace selling tickets to events in Ardmore, OK. 100% Buyer Guarantee: valid tickets, delivered in time, or your money back. The King of Tickets is an independent resale marketplace. Resale prices may be above or below face value. Tickets here are listed by licensed or registered professional ticket sellers.

Prices at a glance

Cheapest now$32 all-in, La Mafia, Nov 13
Typical price$64 median starting price
Under $506 of 15 priced events
This weekCheapest seat prices are up 33%
Worth waiting?Prices dropped on 5 of 10 shows this month
Biggest drop$39 off Randy Rogers Band, Nov 7
By levelFor Ricky Martin: Top deck from $189, upper from $278, club from $314, lower from $352
Seats togetherFor Ricky Martin: Pairs from $189, four together from $217
CheckedOct 20, 2026, 2:49 AM ET

In and around Ardmore · all priced events

This weekend near Ardmore

OCT 23 · Ricky MartinLucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino · Thackerville, OK$189

Venues in and around Ardmore

Jerome Westheimer Center for the Performing Arts · 2 eventsfrom $45Lucas Oil Live At WinStar Casino · 12 eventsfrom $32Choctaw Casino & Resort - Durant · 10 eventsfrom $45Red River Station · 2 eventsfrom $64